Committees

Conference Chairs
Prof Duu Jong Lee, Chairman, IFIBiop, National Taiwan University of Technology and Science, Tai Pei, Taiwan
Prof Ashok Pandey, International Coordinator, IFIBiop –Center of Innovative and Applied Bioprocessing (a national institute under Dept of Biotechnology, Ministry of S&T, Govt of India), Punjab, India

Prof Jian Chen, Chairman, Local Organizing Committee – Jiangnan University, Wuxi, China

 

Scientific Coordination Committee
Prof Duu Jong Lee, Chairman, IFIBiop, National Taiwan University of Technology and Science
Prof Jian Chen, IFIBiop - China – Jiangnan University, Wuxi
Prof Christian Larroche, IFIBiop - France - University Blaise Pascal, Clermont Ferrand
Prof Ashok Pandey, IFIBiop - India – CSIR-National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology
Prof Guocheng Du - China - Jiangnan University, Wuxi

 

International Scientific Committee IFIBiop
Prof Claude-Gilles Dussap, Chartered President, IFIBiop- France, University Blaise Pascal
Prof Duu Jong Lee, Chairman - IFIBiop – Taiwan, National Taiwan University of Technology and Science
Prof Patrick C Hallenbeck, Vice-Chairman - IFIBiop – Canada, Université de Montréal
Prof Philippe Michaud, General Secretary - IFIBiop - France, University Blaise Pascal
Prof Christian Larroche, Administrator – IFIBiop- France, University Blaise Pascal
Prof Ashok Pandey, International Coordinator – IFIBiop, India – CSIR-National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science and Technology
Prof Robin Carl Anderson - USA - United States Department of Agriculture
Prof Guillaume R Castro – Argentina- University of La Plata
Prof Jo-Shu Chang - Taiwan - National Cheng Kung University
Prof Jian Chen - China - Jiangnan University
Prof Edna I. Chukwara – Nigeria – Nnamdi Azikiwe University
Prof Guocheng Du - China - Jiangnan University
Prof Suzana Ferreira-Dias - Portugal - Instituto Superior Agronomia
Dr Raghavendra Gaikaiwari - India – Hi-Tech Biosciences India Ltd
Dr Ralf Greiner – Germany - Max Rubner-Institut
Prof Samir Khanal- USA – University of Hawaii
Prof Sunil K Khare – India – Indian Institute of Technology
Prof Akihiko Kondo - Japan - Kobe University
Prof Athanasios A Koutinas - Greece - University of Patras
Dr Michalis Koutinas – Cyprus- Cyprus University
Prof Keat Teong Lee – Malaysia – University Sains Malaya
Prof Datta Madamwar – India – Sardar Patel University
Dr S Venkata Mohan - India – CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology
Prof Hao Huu Ngo - Australia - University of Technology Sydney
Prof Emmanuel M Papamichael - Greece - University of Ioannina
Dr Deepak Pant – Belgium - Flemish Institute of Technological Research VITO
Prof Jong-Moon Park - Korea - Pohang University of Science and Technology
Prof Suresh Pillai - USA - Texas A&M University
Prof Praveen Kumar Ramanujam - India - Arunai Engineering College
Prof Maria Angeles Sanroman - Spain - University of Vigo
Prof Gerardo Saucedo-Castaneda - Mexico - University Autonoma
Prof Carlos Ricardo Soccol - Brazil - Universidade Federal do Paraná
Prof Mohammad Taherzadeh - Sweden - University of Boras
Prof Rajeshwar D. Tyagi – Canada - University of Québec
Prof Colin Webb – UK – University of Manchester
Prof Jonathan WC Wong - Hong Kong - Hong Kong Baptist University
Dr Zheng-Chia Tsai, Director of Department of Biotechnology, Green Technology Researcher Institute, CPC Corporation, Taiwan

Dr Poonam Nigam, University of Ulster, Northern Ireland

 

Local Organizing Coordination Committee
Prof Jian Chen, Chairman - Wuxi – Jiangnan University
Prof Yan Xu, Chairman - Wuxi – Jiangnan University
Prof Guocheng Du - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Prof Zhenghong Xu - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Director Weichen Shi, China Biotechnology Fermentation Industry Association
Prof Yingping Zhuang, East China University of Science and Technology
Prof Min Wang, Tianjin University of Science and Technology
Prof Yugui Tao, Anhui Polytechnic University

 

Local Organizing Committee
Prof Guocheng Du - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Prof Zhenghong Xu - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Prof Qi Li - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Prof Ye Ni - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Prof Zhemin Zhou - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Prof Jian Yin - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Prof Long Liu - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Prof Jingwen Zhou - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Dr Fang Fang - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Dr Fubao Sun - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology

Dr Yanyan Li - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Dr Jinjing Wang - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Ms Chunfeng Liu - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Ms Yuhong Wang - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology
Mr Jun Lu - Wuxi – Jiangnan University, School of Biotechnology